Menu
Close
Junior School Staff

Head of Junior School

Mrs J. Newman, BEd (Cantab) 

Deputy Heads

Mrs C. Gerstein, BEd (London) Deputy Head: First School

Mrs C. Powell, BA (Reading) Deputy Head: Lower School

Director of Junior School Studies

Mrs S. Shaw BEd (Cantab)

Teachers

Mrs R. Abrahams, BA (Surrey)

Miss K. Andrews, BA (Reading)   

Mrs K. Bartram, BA (Kent) MA (Hertfordshire) PGCE 

Miss K. Bayliss, BA (Nottingham)

Mrs J. Cooke, BEd (Waikato, NZ) 

Mr L. D'Costa, BA (London)

Mrs B. Domb, BEd (Glasgow)

Mr R. Elliott, BA (Durham), MA (Durham) LGSM

Miss M. Hanson, BEd (Surrey) 

Mrs K. Ivory, BSc (Leicester)

Mrs L. Jennings, BA (Leeds)

Mrs F. Kassamali, BEd, MEd (Toronto) maternity leave

Miss A. Long, BSc (Teeside) 

Mrs L. Marks, BA (Middx)

Mr J. Mattison-Brown, LLB (Durham) 

Mrs A. Novick, BEd (Leeds)

Mrs S. Oram, BEd (Lancaster)

Mr B. Owen, BA (West of England) MA (Bath Spa)

Mr R. Queripel, BA (Sheffield) Acting Director of Junior School Studies

Miss E. Rebak, BSc (Bristol)

Miss A. Reeves, BSc (Sussex)

Mrs R.Rushbrook, BA (Cambridge), MA (Roehampton)

Mrs H. Stokes-Wigham, BA (Nottingham) maternity leave

Miss I. Storrs, BA (Nottingham)

Mrs G. Weinstein, Cert Ed. (South Africa)

Mrs H. West, BA (Cardiff) maternity leave

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Librarian

Mrs S. Keegan

PA to Head of Junior School and Office Co-ordinator

Mrs G. Mannion

Junior Admissions Officer

Mrs C. Wallace

Administrative Assistant

Mrs C. Thompson

First School Teaching Assistants

Mrs R. Amdur

Mrs C. Ash 

Mrs L. Feldman, TA Team Leader

Mrs L. Garsin

Mrs S. Johnson

Miss C. Mogridge, EYFS Co-Ordinator

Mrs D. Nathan

Lower School Teaching Assistants

Mrs N. Linton, Care Assistant

Mrs L. Pearson, MBA, BMus (London)

Mrs D. Pindolia

Mrs A. Shah

Staff and Pupil Support Assistant

Mrs D. Fox

School Nurse 

Mrs F. Richmond, BSc (Hons) Child Health Nursing (RCN) PG Dip Children's Advanced Nursing Practitioner (South Bank Uni)

School Counsellor 

Mrs G Gee, BA (Middlesex)

Junior School Technician

Mr K. Delahoy

Mr A. Herman

Early Coach Escorts

Mrs M. Andrews

Mrs C. Bonner

Mrs E.Chapman

Mrs K. Trainor

After School Care 

Mrs L. Pearson, MBA, BMus (London)

Mrs A. Noble

* Denotes Head of Department

Information correct at February 2017

 

Tap here for SUB-MENU content