Menu
Close
Sports

 

WEEKEND VISITS/SPORTS FIXTURES:

On Saturdays and for sports fixtures at the weekend, please use the Dalkeith Grove entrance to the school (SAT NAV: 57 Dalkeith Grove, Stanmore, HA7 4SQ)

 

Please click on the buttons below for fixtures or practices for this term.

Spring Sports Fixtures 2017

Date Sport Age group Event Venue Timings
Mon 9 Jan Lacrosse Senior Training Home-Sports Hall 4.05-5.15pm
Tue 10 Jan Swimming U8 (Y3) - U13 (Y8) Belmont Away 3pm-5pm tbc
  Netball U15, Seniors Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Wed 11 Jan Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Sat 14 Jan Lacrosse R1: U15A,U13B, U12B Bedford Away - Bedford R1: 9.30am start
    R2: U15/14B, U14A, U13A, U12A     R2: 10.30am
  Netball U14B RMS Invitational Tment (Indoor) Multi Away - RMS 9.00am start
Mon 16 Jan Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Lacrosse Senior Training Home 4.05-5.15pm
Tue 17 Jan Badminton U14, Sen x 3 pairs Habs Home 4.30/4.45pm start
  Netball U14A St Albans HSG Away 4.45pm start
Wed 18 Jan Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U13A & B RMS Home 4.30/4.45pm start
Thu 19 Jan Netball U12,U13,U14 Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  XC-Harrow Borough C'ships Multi age - selected runners Harrow School Away 12.00pm depart
Sat 21 Jan Lacrosse 1st, 2nd, U15A, U14A Habs Away R1:9.30am 1st,U15A,U14A
    U14B(v U15B/U14B Habs)     R2:10.30am 2nd,U15B,U14B
  Lacrosse U13 x 1, U12 x 1 Multi - AHS Tment Away - AHS 8.30am - 3.00pm
  Badminton Y10 & Y9 x 2 pairs Multi - Herts Tment Away - RMS 9.30am-11.45am
Mon 23 Jan Badminton Year 7,8,9 (3pairs each) Northwood Coll Away 4.30/4.45pm start
  Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Lacrosse Senior Training Home 4.05-5.15pm
Tue 24 Jan Netball U10ABC Belmont Home 3.30pm start
  Netball U15, Seniors Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball 1sts & U14B TBC Aldenham Home/Away TBC TBC
  Badminton U16/U19 Queenswood Away 4.45pm start
Wed 25 Jan Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Basketball Mixed ages Multi Away - Rooks Heath 4.00pm
Thu 26 Jan Lacrosse U15 Indoor Tment Away - St Pauls 4.30pm start
  Cross Country Middlesex - Mixed ages Multi TBC TBC
Sat 28 Jan SKIING CHAMPS Flaine Multi Away Four days
  Netball 1st,2nd,U16A,U15A&B Latymer Upper School Home 9.30am start
    U14B,U13A&B,U12A&B   Away 9.30am start
  Netball 1st, 2nd, U16A (no U15A&B) Highgate Home 10.30 start
Sun 29 Jan Netball Regional Round of Nationals Multi - Qualifying teams Away - TBC 8.00am - 3.00pm
Mon 30 Jan Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Lacrosse Senior Training Home 4.05-5.15pm
Tue 31 Jan Netball U14A and B RMS Home 4.30/4.45pm start
  Netball U15A and B RMS Away 4.30/4.45pm start
  Netball U15, Seniors Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Swimming Year 4, 5, 6 Northwood Coll Away 4.00pm start
Wed 1 Feb Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U12B & C, U13B & C Aldenham Home & Away 4.30/4.45pm start
  Athletics Year 8 Sports Hall Athletics Multi Away - Park High 4.00pm start
Thu 2 Feb Swimming Y7, 8, 9, 10 St Helens, Northwood Away - STHS 4.45pm start
  Netball U12,U13,U14 Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Sat 4 Feb Lacrosse - SE Plate Ch'ships 1st XII Multi teams Home All day
Sun 5 Feb Trampoline Zonals Sandhya Taunton All day
Mon 6 Feb Badminton Yr 10,11 & Sen (3 pairs each) Northwood Coll Away 4.30/4.45pm start
  Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball Senior 2nds & U13C (To play U13B) RMS Away 4.30/4.45pm start
  Lacrosse Senior Training Home 4.05-5.15pm
Tue 7 Feb Netball U15, Seniors Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball 2nds, U15 & U14 TBC Aldenham Home & Away TBC 4.30/4.45pm start
  Netball U11ABC Belmont Home 3.30pm start
Wed 8 Feb Trampolining Harrow B'gh Comp Multi Away - Sacred Heart 1.45pm start
  Gymanstics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U11ABC Stormont Home 3.25pm start
Thu 9 Feb Badminton Y8 RMS Torn x4 pairs Multi Away - RMS 4.30pm - 6.00pm
  Netball U13B U14B Harrow League Multi 4.00pm start
  Netball U9AB Stormont Away 4pm start (3.25pm leave)
  Netball U12,U13,U14 Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Athletics Year 7 Sports Hall Athletics Multi Away - Park High 4.00pm start
Sat 11 Feb to Sun 19 Feb - Half term          
Mon 20 Feb Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Badminton U13, U15 x 4 pairs each Habs Away 4.30pm start
  Lacrosse Senior Training Home 4.05-5.15pm
Tue 21 Feb Netball U10ABC Stormont Home 3.25pm start
  Netball U15, Seniors Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball 1st & 2nd St Bendict's, (W5 2ES) Home 4.30pm/4.45pm start
Wed 22 Feb Netball U11 Bancrofts Tourney Away 12.30pm start (TBC)
  Swimming Y7, 8, 9, 10 Northwood Coll Home 4.00pm start
  Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Thu 23 Feb Lacrosse 1st,2nd,U15A&B Habs Away - Habs 4.40pm start
  Netball U12,U13,U14 Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U13B U14B Harrow League Multi 4.00pm start
  Netball U9 (Yr 4) A Versatility Tournament Away - Berkhamsted 2.30-4pm
  Badminton Y7 RMS Tment x 4 pairs Multi Away - RMS 4.30pm - 6.00pm
Sat 25 Feb Netball Senior RMS Invitational Tment (Indoor) Multi Away - RMS 9.00am start
Mon 27 Feb Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Lacrosse Senior Training Home 4.05-5.15pm
  Lacrosse U14A&B, U12A&B Habs Home 4.40pm start
  Lacrosse U13A&B Habs Away 4.40pm start
Tue 28 Feb Lacrosse Senior, U15, U14, U13 St Helens Away 4.45pm start
  No Netball Training        
  Netball U12C, U12D, U13C, U14C St Albans HSG Home 4.30pm/4.40pm start
Wed 1 Mar Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Cross-Country U11 OTI Relay Away 2.50pm-6.00
  Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U11B, U10B Radlett Prep Home 3.30pm
Thu 2 Mar Netball U13B U14B Harrow League Multi 4.00pm start
  Netball U16A, U19A RMS Away 4.30/4.45pm start
  Netball U12,U13,U14 Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Swimming Y3, 4, 5, 6 St Helens, Northwood Away - STHS 4.30/4.45pm start
Fri 3 Mar Lacrosse 1st XII Multi - National Schools Away-Surrey Sports Park 7.00am - 6.30pm
Sat 4 Mar Lacrosse 1st & 2nd XII Multi - National Schools Away-Surrey Sports Park 7.00am - 6.30pm
  Netball U10AB Belmont Tourney Away 10am-1pm (TBC)
  Netball U15A&B, U14A&B St Benedict's Home/Away - TBC 9.00/9.30am start (TBC)
  Gymnastics GISGA 5 piece Multi - Away Away - TBC All day
Sun 5 Mar Gymnastics GISGA 5 piece Multi - Away Away - TBC All day
Mon 6 Mar Lacrosse U15 Multi - National Schools Away-Surrey Sports Park 7.00am - 6.30pm
  Lacrosse Senior Training-TBC Home TBC
  Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U14A&B, U13A&B, U12A&B Habs Home 4.45pm start
Tue 7 Mar Lacrosse U14, U13 Multi - National Schools Away-Surrey Sports Park 7.00am - 6.30pm
  Netball U15, Seniors Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Football Y7 B'gh Tment Multi Away - The Hive 4.00pm start (TBC)
  Football U14 B'gh Tment Multi Away - The Hive 4.00pm start (TBC)
Wed 8 Mar Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Cross-Country Year 5 & 6 Harrow Primary Schools Challenge Away-Bannister 12.45-3pm
  Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Thu 9 Mar Netball U13B U14B Harrow League Multi 4.00pm start
  Netball U10A Multi-Bute House Tourney Away - Bute House 12.00pm depart; 1.15pm-5pm
  Netball U12,U13,U14 Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Sat 11 Mar Netball County Finals Multi - Qualifying teams Away - TBC 8.00am - 3.30pm
  Netball U11 NLCS Tournament Multi- Home 9am-2pm
Mon 13 Mar Lacrosse Senior Training Home 4.05-5.15pm
  Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Tue 14 Mar Netball U15, Seniors Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U13 & U12 County Tournament Multi Away - Highgate School TBC
Wed 15 Mar Lacrosse U12 County Tment Multi Away - St Pauls 10.00am - 3.00pm
  Netball Y7 B'gh T'ment (remaining players) Multi Away - Nower Hill 1.00pm start
  Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U9A Radlett Prep Home 3.30pm
Thu 16 Mar Netball U13B U14B Harrow League Multi 4.00pm start
  Netball U12,U13,U14 Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Lacrosse U14A&B, U13A&B, U12A Habs Home & Away 4.30/4.45pm start
Sat 18 Mar Lacrosse U14 & U13 County Tment Multi Away - LEH 10.00am - 3.00pm
Mon 20 Mar Lacrosse Senior Training Home 4.05-5.15pm
  Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Tue 21 Mar Netball U15, Seniors Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U14A&B, U15A&B SHHS Home 4.30/4.45pm start
Wed 22 Mar Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U11CD Tournament Away - Berkhamsted 2.00-4.00pm
  Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Thu 23 Mar Netball U12,U13,U14 Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U13B U14B Harrow League Multi 4.00pm start
Sat 25 Mar Netball U15A&B, U14A&B, Bancrofts Home 9.30am start
    U13A&B, U12A&B      
Mon 27 Mar Waterpolo Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  SPORTS CELEBRATION        
Tue 28 Mar Netball U15, Seniors Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Wed 29 Mar Netball Y8 B'gh T'ment Multi Away - Nower Hill 1.00pm start
  Gymnastics Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
  Netball U10CD Tournament Away - Berkhamsted 2-4pm
  Swimming Multi Training Home 4.15-5.15pm
Thu 30 Mar Netball Y9 B'gh T'ment Multi Away - Nower Hill 1.00pm start
Sat 1 Apr Y9&10 Lacrosse Tour to USA 1-10April2017        

Extra-curricular activities - Autumn 2016

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
12.25-1.00pmU15A Netball Squad LCU12 Netball Squad LCSenior Lacrosse GA/KMU13A Netball Squad LLU13 Open Netball Club LL
 U16A Netball Squad LLU12 Open netball Club LLU15 Lacrosse JMU14A Netball Squad LLU14 Open Netball Club LL
 Senior 1st Netball Squad LLU13 Lacrosse KM6th Form SwimmingU13B Netball Squad GAU14 Lacrosse JB
 Lacrosse Goalie Club GAU15B Netball Squad GCYr 10+ HITT GCU14B Netball Squad GASenior Lacrosse GA/KM
 U12 Lacrosse AAU16B Netball Squad GCRunning Club JBU12 Lacrosse AA6th Form Metafit LC
 U13 Lacrosse KMSenior 2nds Netball Squad GC Recreational Badminton TBCU15 Lacrosse JMOpen Swimming
 U14 Lacrosse JBTrampolining Squad ED Recreational Badminton TBC
 Open Swimming 
1.00 - 1.30pmCheerleading Squad (EH) Trampolining Squad EHDance Squad (EH)Dance Squad (EH)Cheerleading Squad (EH)
 6th Form Badminton/Volleyball/Ttennis GA6th Form Pilates JBYr 9 + Volleyball Club LCElite Badminton Squad LCDevelopment Badminton Squad JM
  Recreational Badminton TBCOpen Year 10+ Netball LLYear 9 + Football ClubYear 7&8 Football Club
  Hockey Club GS/NH 
4.15 - 5.15p.m.Water Polo ClubU15A Netball Squad LCSwim Squad U12 Netball Squad LC
 Senior Lacrosse GA/KMU16A Netball Squad LLGym SquadU13A Netball Squad LL
 Year 7 Dance Squad (Sep-Nov) EHSenior 1st Netball Squad LLTrampolining SquadU14A Netball Squad LL
 MIDDLE SCHOOL SKI SQUAD GC/SG (STARTING 12/9)Self Defence TBC

Tap here for SUB-MENU content